Listen to a podcast, please open Podcast Republic app. Available on Google Play Store and Apple App Store.
Episode | Date |
---|---|
95 - Danny Montooth (Disney, Perception Studios, Geico)
|
May 01, 2024 |
94 - Melvin Campbell (Donkey Hode, Sesame Street, Duo Lingo)
|
Apr 01, 2024 |
93 - Alex Evans (Bob Baker Marionette Theater)
|
Mar 01, 2024 |
92 - Glorious Ladies of Puppetry with Donna Kimball and Colleen Smith
|
Feb 01, 2024 |
91 - Alison Mork (Pee Wee's Playhouse, Sesame Street, The Muppets)
|
Jan 01, 2024 |
90 - What's Next? A Panel For The Future In Puppetry with Rachel Burson, Andrew A. Cano & Matthew Lish
|
Dec 01, 2023 |
89 - Sam Kendall (The Mo Show, Rooming With Dino)
|
Nov 06, 2023 |
88 - Carol Sterling (Educational Puppeteer, UNIMA Past President, Fulbright Specialist)
|
Oct 02, 2023 |
87 - Los Angeles Guild of Puppetry's Puppetzilla Puppet Slam
|
Sep 01, 2023 |
86 - Sid Krofft (The Unusual Artistry of Sid Krofft)
|
Aug 01, 2023 |
85 - Michael Oosterom (Earth to Ned, No, You Shut Up!, The Curious Creations of Christine McConnell)
|
Jul 01, 2023 |
84 - Dustin Curtis (Trivia Puppet Company, Puppeteers of America) - Under The Puppet
|
Jun 01, 2023 |
83 - Andy Breckman & Ken Freedman (Monk, WFMU's Seven Second Delay) - Under The Puppet
|
May 01, 2023 |
82 - Chad Williams (WonderSpark Puppets) - Under The Puppet
|
Apr 01, 2023 |
81 - Paul Lewis (Megan - M3gan, Sweet Tooth, Custard's World) - Under The Puppet
|
Mar 01, 2023 |
80 - Mike Horner (What If Puppets, How To Snag A Sea Monster) - Under The Puppet
|
Feb 01, 2023 |
79 - Alex & Olmsted (Milo the Magnificent, Marooned! A Space Comedy) - Under The Puppet
|
Jan 01, 2023 |
78 - Danny Joe LaBrecque (Danny Joe's Treehouse) - Under The Puppet
|
Dec 01, 2022 |
77.5 - Puppeteers React to Lemonade by Kukla, Fran and Ollie Featuring Drew Massey - Under the Puppet
|
Nov 16, 2022 |
77 - Shari Lewis & Lamb Chop: The Team That Changed Children's Television with Mallory Lewis - Under The Puppet
|
Nov 01, 2022 |
76.5 - Puppeteers React to Feed Me from Little Shop of Horrors featuring Drew Massey - Under the Puppet
|
Oct 15, 2022 |
76 - Jim Henson’s Sam and Friends with Craig Shemin - Under The Puppet
|
Sep 24, 2022 |
75 - Kurt Hunter (Penguin In My Pocket, Sock Puppet Serenade) - Under The Puppet
|
Sep 01, 2022 |
74 - Donkey Hodie with Ellen Doherty and Haley Jenkins - Under The Puppet
|
Aug 01, 2022 |
73 - Brodrick Jones (Jigsaw, UBU FAUST, War Sheep) - Under The Puppet
|
Jul 01, 2022 |
72 - Kristin Charney (Ratched, The Muppets, Frances) - Under The Puppet
|
Jun 01, 2022 |
71 - Troy Murphy (All Felt No Filter) - Under The Puppet
|
May 01, 2022 |
70 - Jamie Donmoyer (Johnny and the Sprites, Sesame Street) - Under The Puppet
|
Apr 01, 2022 |
69 - Kevin Menegus (Fratello Marionettes) - Under The Puppet
|
Mar 01, 2022 |
68 - Drew Allison (Grey Seal Puppets, The Adventures of Elmo In Grouchland) - Under The Puppet
|
Feb 01, 2022 |
67 - Laura Bacon (Patsy May, Solo: A Star Wars Story, Dark Crystal) - Under The Puppet
|
Jan 01, 2022 |
66 - Greg Ballora (Spider-Man 2, Ratched, Team America) - Under The Puppet
|
Dec 01, 2021 |
65 - The Barbarian and the Troll with Drew Massey, Peggy Etra & Nicolette Santino - Under The Puppet
|
Nov 01, 2021 |
64 - Antubert Johnson (The Live Test Show, Aniform Puppets) - Under The Puppet
|
Oct 01, 2021 |
63 - Colleen Smith (The Barbarian and the Troll, Earth To Ned, No You Shut Up)
|
Sep 01, 2021 |
62 - Joey Mazzarino (Sesame Street, Donkey Hodie, Muppets)
|
Aug 01, 2021 |
61 - Dave Chapman (Dark Crystal, Star Wars, Otis the Aardvark)
|
Jul 01, 2021 |
60 - Michelle Zamora (Waffles & Mochi, A Black Lady Sketch Show, Viva La Puppet)
|
Jun 01, 2021 |
59 - Gord Robertson (Zoboomafoo, Fraggle Rock, The Jim Henson Hour)
|
May 01, 2021 |
58 - Mike Quinn (Muppets, Dark Crystal, Star Wars)
|
Apr 01, 2021 |
57 - Noreen Young (Under the Umbrella Tree, Hi Diddle Day)
|
Mar 01, 2021 |
56 - Jim Napolitano (Nappy’s Puppets, Walking Dead World Beyond, Weinerville)
|
Feb 01, 2021 |
55 - Willie Tyler (Laugh-In, Motorcity Revue, Hello Dummy)
|
Jan 01, 2021 |
54 - John Kennedy (Sesame Street, Jack's Big Music Show, Dinosaurs)
|
Dec 01, 2020 |
53 - Nina Keogh (Today's Special, Mr. Dressup, The Santa Clause)
|
Nov 01, 2020 |
52 - Kevin Clash (Muppets, Sesame Street, Dark Crystal, Earth To Ned)
|
Oct 01, 2020 |
51 - Tony Urbano (Flight of the Navigator, Short Circuit, Dusty's Treehouse)
|
Sep 01, 2020 |
50 - Matt Vogel (Sesame Street, The Muppets)
|
Jul 31, 2020 |
49 - Vent Haven Museum with curator Lisa Sweasy
|
Jul 15, 2020 |
48 - Jay Johnson (Soap, The Two And Only)
|
Jul 01, 2020 |
47 - Aquarium of the Pacific's Pacific Pals
|
Jun 15, 2020 |
46 - 2020 National Puppetry Conference with Ronnie Burkett
|
Jun 07, 2020 |
45 - Cheryl Blaylock (Eureeka's Castle, The Muppets, Sesame Street)
|
Jun 01, 2020 |
44 - Puppeteer Roundtable: Auditions with Donna Kimball and Allan Trautman
|
May 18, 2020 |
43 - Mark Bryan Wilson (Ghostbusters, Beetlejuice, MuppetVision 3D)
|
May 01, 2020 |
42 - The Puppets of Disney/Pixar's 'A Celebration of the Music of Coco'
|
Apr 10, 2020 |
41 - David Stephens (All Hands Productions, Sesame Street, SeeMore's Playhouse)
|
Apr 01, 2020 |
40 - Starting A Puppetry Guild with Katy Williams
|
Mar 15, 2020 |
39 - Olga Felgemacher & Craig Marin (Pinwheel, Shining Time Station, Flexitoon)
|
Mar 01, 2020 |
38 - Sid & Marty Krofft Hollywood Walk of Fame Ceremony
|
Feb 15, 2020 |
37 - Raymond Carr (Splash & Bubbles, Lazytown, Walking With Dinosaurs)
|
Feb 01, 2020 |
36.5 - TV & Film Union Contracts with Kevin Carlson
|
Jan 24, 2020 |
36 - Marty Krofft (H.R. Pufnstuf, Land of the Lost, Mutt & Stuff)
|
Jan 01, 2020 |
35 - Jeghetto (Missy Elliott's WTF, The Voice)
|
Dec 01, 2019 |
34 - Heath McIvor (Randy Feltface, Me & My Monsters)
|
Nov 01, 2019 |
33 - Gordon Smuder, Michael Heagle & Jennifer Menken (Transylvania Television)
|
Oct 01, 2019 |
32 - Trace Beaulieu (Mystery Science Theater 3000)
|
Sep 01, 2019 |
31 - Ronnie Le Drew (Zippy, Labyrinth, Muppet Christmas Carol)
|
Aug 01, 2019 |
30.5 - O'Neill National Puppetry Conference with Allan Trautman
|
Jul 24, 2019 |
Under The Puppet Live With Trace Beaulieu of Mystery Science Theater at the National Puppetry Festival!
|
Jul 09, 2019 |
30 - Kathy Mullen (Fraggle Rock, Dark Crystal, The Muppet Show)
|
Jul 01, 2019 |
29.5 - Xperimental Puppetry Theater at the Center for Puppetry Arts with Jennifer Himes
|
Jun 24, 2019 |
GIVEAWAY! Win An Autographed Cookie Monster Funko Pop from Under The Puppet!
|
Jun 12, 2019 |
29 - Jamie Shannon (Mr. Meaty, Nanalan, Big and Small)
|
Jun 01, 2019 |
Wayland Flowers (Madame, Solid Gold, Hollywood Squares) - Under The Puppet Short #01
|
May 20, 2019 |
28 - John Lovelady (Muppets, The Great Space Coaster)
|
May 01, 2019 |
27 - Randal J. Metz (Storybook Puppet Theater at Children's Fairyland)
|
Apr 01, 2019 |
26 - Art Gruenberger (Puppet Art Theater Company)
|
Mar 01, 2019 |
25 - John Tartaglia (Avenue Q, Sesame Street, Splash & Bubbles)
|
Feb 01, 2019 |
24 - Alice Dinnean (Muppets, Sesame Street, Dark Crystal)
|
Jan 01, 2019 |
23 - Paul Fusco (ALF, Dumbo's Circus, Space Cats)
|
Dec 01, 2018 |
22 - Sam Koji Hale & Mallory O'Meara (Yamasong: March of the Hollows)
|
Nov 01, 2018 |
21 - Annett Mateo (Seattle Children's Theatre, Puppetlandia, Cotton Gin)
|
Oct 01, 2018 |
20 - Michael Paul Ziegfeld (Sesame Street, Jim Henson Company, America’s Got Talent)
|
Sep 01, 2018 |
Two Live Recordings in August 2018 - Under The Puppet PROMO #002
|
Aug 08, 2018 |
19 - Kirk R. Thatcher (Muppets, Star Trek VI, Return of the Jedi)
|
Aug 01, 2018 |
18 - Steve Hall (Shotgun Red, Nashville Now, Hee Haw)
|
Jul 01, 2018 |
17 - Phillip Huber (Being John Malkovich, Oz the Great and Powerful, Muppets)
|
Jun 01, 2018 |
16 - Christine Papalexis (Muppets, Firefly, Men In Black, Amaterasu)
|
May 01, 2018 |
15 - Nina Conti (Family Tree, For Your Consideration, Live at the Apollo)
|
Apr 04, 2018 |
14 - Mallory Lewis and Lamb Chop (daughter of Shari Lewis)
|
Apr 01, 2018 |
13 - Pam Severns (Stan Against Evil, Amazon, MTV)
|
Mar 01, 2018 |
12 - Tim Blaney (Short Circuit, Men In Black, Mystery Science Theatre 3000)
|
Feb 01, 2018 |
11 - Leslie Carrara-Rudolph (Sesame Street, Splash & Bubbles, Muppets Tonight)
|
Jan 01, 2018 |
10 - Bruce Lanoil (The Muppets, Dinosaurs, Jim Henson Company)
|
Dec 01, 2017 |
9 - Kevin Carlson (The Muppets, Pee Wee's Playhouse, Mr. Potato Head)
|
Nov 01, 2017 |
8 - Dan Milano (Greg the Bunny, Warren the Ape, Robot Chicken)
|
Oct 01, 2017 |
7 - Allan Trautman (Muppets, Jim Henson Company, Jungle Book)
|
Sep 01, 2017 |
6 - Bill Barretta (Muppets, Dinosaurs, Happytime Murders)
|
Aug 01, 2017 |
5 - Thom Fountain (Sabrina the Teenage Witch, Muppets Tonight, Men In Black, Team America)
|
Jul 01, 2017 |